Sun City Mesquite
1222 Weeping Rock Trl Mesquite NV 89034 $ 489,000.00
1222 Weeping Rock Trl Mesquite NV 89034
$ 489,000.00This is the one you’ve been waiting for. Discover a life of secluded luxury in this 2-bed, 2-bath + den home, set on a massive corner lot. This is not just a backyard; it’s a private resort. Mature, towering palm trees create a lush, tropical sanctuary around your sparkling pool and private putting green. The […]
799 Country Grove Ln Mesquite NV 89034 $ 339,000.00
799 Country Grove Ln Mesquite NV 89034
$ 339,000.00Discover your desert paradise in Sun City Mesquite! This 1,240 sq. ft. value buy offers a rare blend of affordability and luxury with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Inside, enjoy warm colors, elegant crown molding in the living room, and a bright breakfast nook for your morning coffee. The primary suite features a dual-sink vanity […]
1061 Buckboard Trl Mesquite NV 89034 $ 399,000.00
1061 Buckboard Trl Mesquite NV 89034
$ 399,000.00You found it… The best buy in Sun City! 3 bedroom house with a den/office on a corner lot. The master bedroom has a large walk in closet, double sinks, garden tub and walk in shower. Both of the guest bedrooms are on the opposite side of the house for privacy – with the guest […]
1421 Chuck Wagon Run Mesquite NV 89034 $ 404,000.00
1421 Chuck Wagon Run Mesquite NV 89034
$ 404,000.00Located in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Mesquite. Popular Iris floor plan offering a 2 3/4 car garage. Room for your extra toys like golf carts, razors and motorcyles. Gated courtyard entry with wrought iton gate. Tiled floors throughout the home except the bedrooms. Granite counters in kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Kitchen opens […]
965 Majestic View Mesquite NV 89034 $ 639,000.00
965 Majestic View Mesquite NV 89034
$ 639,000.00Welcome to your dream retreat in Sun City Mesquite, one of Nevada’s premier 55+ communities. This stunning fully furnished home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, professional landscaping, and breathtaking scenery that will captivate you from the moment you arrive. Step inside to discover 1,890 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space featuring two […]
992 Buggy Whip Ct Mesquite NV 89034 $ 749,000.00
992 Buggy Whip Ct Mesquite NV 89034
$ 749,000.00PREMIER SUN CITY ESTATE: MOUNTAIN VIEWS, POOL & PRISTINE LUXURY. Discover refined elegance in this like-new 2,068 sqft masterpiece sitting on one of Sun City Mesquite’s finest lots. This 2-bed, 2-bath + den home invites you in with Luxury Vinyl flooring throughout and an East orientation that floods the space with morning light. The heart […]
805 Crescent Moon Mesquite NV 89034 $ 369,000.00
805 Crescent Moon Mesquite NV 89034
$ 369,000.00Looking to downsize and still be part of the Sun City community? This home could be just the ticket. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a 2-car garage. The home is being offered turnkey at this price. Located at the southeast corner of the development. It is quiet and there is very little traffic. Enjoy the […]
1197 Bluff Shadow Ct Mesquite NV 89034 $ 762,000.00
1197 Bluff Shadow Ct Mesquite NV 89034
$ 762,000.00Experience the pinnacle of desert luxury in this immaculately maintained, turnkey oasis within Sun City Mesquite. This rare, snowbird-owned retreat is situated on an expansive quarter-acre lot, offering a resort-style backyard that redefines outdoor living. Dive into the custom 15,000-gallon pool with cascading waterfalls and a built-in spa, or unwind by the elevated fire pit […]
1123 Calico Rdg Mesquite NV 89034 $ 499,500.00
1123 Calico Rdg Mesquite NV 89034
$ 499,500.00Experience refined elegance in this impeccably clean, 2,007 sq. ft. move-in-ready gem. Nestled on a quiet lot with a private backyard setting, this 2-bed, 2-bath home radiates luxury through $1000s in upgrades. Arrive via the custom paver driveway and enter through a stunning glass and wrought iron door to find an interior bathed in natural […]
1515 Branding Iron Trail Mesquite NV 89034 $ 649,000.00
1515 Branding Iron Trail Mesquite NV 89034
$ 649,000.00Set on nearly a quarter-acre premium golf course lot within Sun City’s only gated community, this exceptional residence offers privacy, views, and refined living. Positioned along the fairway, the home captures sweeping golf course and dramatic mesa views from a truly special setting. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features 3 generously sized bedrooms, a versatile […]